Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Elton John

Elton John

Composer

Elton John

Elton John




Birth Name:

Reginald Kenneth Dwight


Born:

Mar 25, 1947, England


Collaborations:

Tim Rice


Visit the Official Website



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Lestat
Musical Numbers
Every Story is a Love Story
How I Know You
My Strongest Suit
Elaborate Lives
The Gods Love Nubia
Easy As Life
Written In the Stars
Solidarity
The Letter
Electricity
Once We Were Kings
Circle of Life
I Just Can't Wait To Be King
Hakuna Matata
Shadowland
Can You Feel the Love Tonight






CDs

CD
Billy Elliot Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Aida Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
The Lion King Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
Aida Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
Lion King Vocal Selections


Other

Merchandise




1998 Tony Award Nominations

Best Original Musical Score - The Lion King

2000 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Best Original Musical Score - Billy Elliot

2009 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Music - Billy Elliot

2009 Tony Award Nominations

Best Original Score Written for the Theatre - Billy Elliot

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus