Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
William Finn

William Finn

Composer, Writer, Lyricist

William Finn

William Finn




Birth Name:

William Alan Finn


Born:

February 28, 1952


Collaborations:

James Lapine


The Latest News



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Dangerous Games
  • A New Brain
  • Little Miss Sunshine




CDs

CD
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
March Of The Falsettos Original Off-Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
The William Finn Songbook


Other

Merchandise




2005 Tony Award Nominations

Best Original Score - The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

2005 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Lyrics - The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Outstanding Music - The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

1999 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Book of a Musical - A New Brain
Outstanding Lyrics - A New Brain
Outstanding Music - A New Brain

1992 Tony Award Nominations

Best Book of a Musical - Falsettos
Best Original Score - Falsettos

1991 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Lyrics - Falsettoland
Outstanding Music - Falsettoland

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus