Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Frank Loesser

Frank Loesser

Composer, Producer, Writer, Lyricist

Frank Loesser

Frank Loesser




Birth Name:

Frank Henry Loesser


Born:

June 29, 1910


Died:

July 28, 1969


The Latest News Visit the Official Website



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Marlene
  • Perfectly Frank
  • Canterbury Tales
  • Wait a Minim!
  • Greenwillow
  • The Music Man
  • The Illustrators' Show






CDs

CD
Where's Charley? - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Guys and Dolls - Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
The Frank Loesser Songbook

Sheetmusic
The Most Happy Fella - Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying - Vocal Selections


Videos

DVD
Guys and Dolls - Original Hollywood Version DVD

DVD
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying - Original Hollywood Version DVD


Books

Book
Frank Loesser (Yale Broadway Masters Series)


Other

Merchandise




1962 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Best Composer - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

1962 Pulitzer Prize Nominations

Pulitzer Prize for Drama - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

1958 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - The Music Man

1957 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - The Most Happy Fella

1951 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Guys and Dolls

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus