Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Cameron Mackintosh

Cameron Mackintosh

Producer, Conception

Cameron Mackintosh

Cameron Mackintosh




Also Known As:

Sir Cameron Anthony Mackintosh


Born:

October 17, 1946


Collaborations:

Andrew Lloyd Webber


Visit the Official Website



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Putting It Together
  • Swan Lake
  • Five Guys Named Moe
  • Song and Dance
  • Side by Side by Sondheim
Musical Numbers
Does Not Apply










CDs

CD
Cats - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Les Miserables - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Miss Saigon - Original London Cast Album

CD
The Phantom of the Opera - Original London Cast Album

CD
Mary Poppins - Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
Les Miserables - Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
Miss Saigon - Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
The Phantom of the Opera - Vocal Selections


Videos

DVD
Hey Mr. Producer!: The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh

DVD
Cats - Filmed Live on Stage DVD

DVD
Miss Saigon - The Making of Miss Saigon DVD

DVD
Oklahoma - 1999 Live on Stage Version DVD


Other

Merchandise




2014 Tony Award Nominations

Best Revival of a Musical - Les Misérables

2014 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue - Les Misérables

2007 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Mary Poppins

2007 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical - Mary Poppins Outstanding Revival of a Musical - Les Misérables

2002 Tony Award Nominations

Best Revival of a Musical - Oklahoma!

2002 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Revival of a Musical - Oklahoma!

1999 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Unique Theatrical Experience - Swan Lake

1994 Tony Award Nominations

Best Revival of a Musical - Carousel

1994 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical Revival - Carousel

1992 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Five Guys Named Moe

1991 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Miss Saigon

1988 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - The Phantom of the Opera

1988 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical - The Phantom of the Opera

1987 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Les Misérables

1987 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical - Les Misérables

1986 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Song and Dance

1983 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Cats

1983 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical - Little Shop of Horrors

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus