Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Thomas Meehan

Thomas Meehan

Librettist

Thomas Meehan

Thomas Meehan




Birth Name:

Thomas Edward Meehan


Born:

August 14, 1929


Collaborations:

Mel Brooks


The Latest News



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Ain't Broadway Grand
  • I Remember Mama
  • Death Takes a Holiday





CDs

CD
Elf - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Chaplin - Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Rocky - Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
Annie - Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
Hairspray - Vocal Selections


Videos

DVD
Producers - 2005 Hollywood Version DVD

DVD
Annie - 1982 Hollywood Version DVD


Other

Merchandise




2012 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Book of a Musical - Death Takes a Holiday

2008 Tony Award Nominations

Best Book of a Musical - Cry-Baby

2003 Tony Award Nominations

Best Book of a Musical - Hairspray

2003 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Book of a Musical - Hairspray

2001 Tony Award Nominations

Best Book of a Musical - The Producers

2001 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Book of a Musical - The Producers

1977 Tony Award Nominations

Best Book of a Musical - Annie

Tony Award Nominations

Award
Award

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus