Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Jeanine Tesori

Jeanine Tesori

Composer, Arranger

Jeanine Tesori

Jeanine Tesori




Also Known As:

Jeanine Levenson


Born:

1961


Collaborations:


The Latest News



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • A Free Man of Color




CDs

CD
Violet Original 1998 Off-Broadway Cast Album

CD
Fun Home Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Shrek Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Caroline or Change Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
Shrek Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
Thoroughly Modern Millie Vocal Selections

Sheetmusic
Violet Vocal Selections


Videos

DVD
Shrek Live Version DVD


Other

Merchandise




2015 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Fun Home
Best Original Score Written for the Theatre - Fun Home

2015 Drama League Award Nominations

Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical - Fun Home

2014 Tony Award Nominations

Best Revival of a Musical - Violet


2014 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Musical - Fun Home
Outstanding Music - Fun Home
Outstanding Revival of a Musical - Violet

2014 Pulitzer Prize Award Nominations

Pulitzer Prize for Drama (Finalist) - Fun Home

2014 Outer Critics Circle Award Nominations

Outstanding Off-Broadway Musical - Fun Home
Outstanding New Score - Fun Home
Outstanding Revival of a Musical - Violet

2014 Drama League Award Nominations

Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical - Fun Home
Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical - Violet

2009 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Shrek The Musical
Best Original Score Written for the Theatre - Shrek The Musical

2009 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Music - Shrek The Musical

2004 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Caroline, or Change
Best Original Score - Caroline, or Change

2004 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Music - Caroline, or Change Outstanding New Musical - Caroline, or Change

2002 Tony Award Nominations

Best Musical - Thoroughly Modern Millie
Best Original Musical Score - Thoroughly Modern Millie

2002 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding New Musical - Thoroughly Modern Millie
Outstanding Music - Thoroughly Modern Millie

1999 Tony Award Nominations

Best Original Musical Score - Twelfth Night

1999 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Music in a Play - Twelfth Night

1997 Drama Desk Award Nominations

Outstanding Music - Violet

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus